Advisory committees

Advisory committees deliberate and advise on matters referred to them, in view of their respective areas of expertise, for the municipal council, the college of aldermen and the mayor.

Social action, inclusion and older people

Chair

Emilie Costantini, CSV

Vice-Chair

Colette Mart, DP

Members

Secretary

  • Raphael Zwank, tel.: 4796-4158

Disputes, settlements and security

Chair

Bob Biver, CSV

Vice-Chair

Robert Philippart, DP

Members

  • Nicolas Wurth, DP
  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Edouard Georges, DP
  • Alex de Toffel, DP
  • Joel Rodrigues, DP
  • Bob Ulveling, CSV
  • Martine Schaeffer, CSV
  • Henry de Ron, CSV
  • Christa Brömmel, Déi Gréng
  • Charles Muller, Déi Gréng
  • Pauline Walter, Déi Gréng
  • Christine von Reichenbach, LSAP
  • Maxime Miltgen, LSAP
  • Guy Foetz, Déi Lénk
  • Alex Penning, ADR
  • Michel Karp, Piraten

Secretary

  • Arnaldina Ferreira Da Silva, tel.: 4796-4340

Culture

Chair

Sylvia Camarda, DP

Vice-Chair

Viviane Reding, CSV

Members

  • Françoise Deutsch, DP
  • Anne Kaiffer, DP
  • Camilla Cuppini, DP
  • Sylvain Kirsch, DP
  • Joe Polfer, DP
  • Carla Lazzari, CSV
  • Marc Hostert, CSV
  • Edmond Merten, CSV
  • Claudie Reyland, Déi Gréng
  • Claude Schmitz, Déi Gréng
  • Sebastien Tasch, Déi Gréng
  • Sascha Dahm, LSAP
  • Nora Koenig, LSAP
  • Anastasia Iampolskaia, Déi Lénk
  • Annette Weber, ADR
  • Jil Michels, Piraten

Secretary

  • Vanessa Cum, tel.: 4796-5173

Urban and economic development

Chair

Claude Radoux, DP

Vice-Chair

Félix Retter, CSV

Members

  • Max Stoffel, DP
  • Alex de Toffel, DP
  • Loris Meyer, DP
  • Robert Philippart, DP
  • Samuel Isaza Rincon, DP
  • Emilie Costantini, CSV
  • Angélique Bartolini, CSV
  • Marc Scheer, CSV
  • Linda Gaasch, Déi Gréng
  • Charles Wenning, Déi Gréng
  • Barbara Ruland, Déi Gréng
  • Ryan Shepherd, LSAP
  • Olivier Bichel, LSAP
  • Guy Foetz, Déi Lénk
  • Ramon Biermann, ADR
  • Jo Wampach, Piraten

Secretaries

  • Architecture: Luc Ramponi, tel.: 4796-2994
  • Urban development: Milani-Nia Shaaf, tel.: 4796-2891
  • Trade and commerce: Véronique Scheer, tel.: 4796-2927

Equal opportunities

Chair

Claudie Reyland, Déi Gréng

Vice-Chair

Sylvia Camarda, DP

Members

  • Camilla Cuppini, DP
  • Christian Mersch, DP
  • Luis Duraes Oliveira, DP
  • Joe Polfer, DP
  • Isabelle Folscheid, DP
  • Madeleine Schintgen, CSV
  • Ben Farschon, CSV
  • Marie-Laure Goeres, CSV
  • Angèle Mreches, CSV
  • Cyrille Horper, Déi Gréng
  • Jean-Marc Cloos, Déi Gréng
  • Elisabete Cerdeira Soares, LSAP
  • Jérôme Faber, LSAP
  • Aneliya Tileva, Déi Lénk
  • Marie-Andrée Faber Schanen, ADR
  • Jil Michels, Piraten

Secretary

  • Annemie Maquil, tel.: 4796-4135

Children and Youth

Chair

Sylvia Camarda, DP

Vice-Chair

Martine Gruber, CSV

Members

  • Luis Oliveira, DP
  • Laurence Gillen, DP
  • Pascale Arend Krombach, DP
  • Kevin Schroeder, DP
  • Joe Polfer, DP
  • Martine Gruber, CSV
  • Kristina Nincevic, CSV
  • Christian Bintener, CSV
  • Marthe Schmit, CSV
  • Nicolas Back, Déi Gréng
  • Stefania Filice, Déi Gréng
  • Norbert Rugira, Déi Gréng
  • Louis de Muyser, LSAP
  • Harry Lamamra, LSAP
  • Pierre Turquin, Déi Lénk
  • Yuri Miny, ADR
  • Jean Heuschling, Piraten

Secretary

  • Marc Meyers, tel.: 4796-2786

Finance, budget oversight, land and property

Chair

Claude Radoux, DP

1. Vice-Chair

Bob Biver, CSV

2. Vice-Chair

François Benoy, Déi Gréng

Members

  • Kevin Schroeder, DP
  • Loris Meyer, DP
  • Françoise Deutsch, DP
  • Daniel Ruiz Viejobueno, DP
  • Pitt Sietzen, DP
  • Ulrik Moller, CSV
  • Marie-Laure Goeres, CSV
  • Henry De Ron, CSV
  • August Götzfried, Déi Gréng
  • Fabricio Costa, Déi Gréng
  • Bonnie Thiery, LSAP
  • Cathy Fayot, LSAP
  • Claude Simon, Déi Lénk
  • Tom Weidig, ADR
  • Boris Liedtke, Piraten

Secretaries

  • Finance: Danielle Castagna, tel.: 4796-4278
  • Heritage: Luc Didier, tel.: 4796-2697

Urban transport

Chair

Emilie Costantini, CSV

Vice-Chair

Robert Philippart, DP

Members

Secretary

  • Paul Hoffmann, tel.: 4796-3358

Environmental and climate protection

Chair

Anne Kaiffer, DP

Vice-Chair

Lambert Dupong, CSV

Members

  • Alex de Toffol, DP
  • Fernand Barthemes, DP
  • Romain Reuland, DP
  • Camille Cuppini, DP
  • Pitt Sietzen, DP
  • Angélique Bartolini, CSV
  • Félix Retter, CSV
  • Bruno Theret, CSV
  • Paul Zens, Déi Gréng
  • Linda Gaasch, Déi Gréng
  • Paul Kettel, Déi Gréng
  • Gil Goebbels, LSAP
  • Louis de Muyser, LSAP
  • Olivier Moes, Déi Lénk
  • Pierrot Simon, ADR
  • Marie-Marthe Muller, Piraten

Secretary

  • Pierre Schmitt, tel.: 4796-3217

Technical services and energy

Vice-Chair

Claude Radoux, DP

Members

  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Fernand Bartemes, DP
  • Jean-Paul Wagner, DP
  • André Polfer, DP
  • Marc Lemmer, DP
  • Bob Biver, CSV
  • Claudine Konsbruck, CSV
  • Patricia Tibbels, CSV
  • Sorin Cristescu, CSV
  • Nicolas Back, Déi Gréng
  • Laure Huberty, Déi Gréng
  • Nico Meyrer, Déi Gréng
  • Dan Lanners, LSAP
  • Tom Krieps, LSAP
  • Paul Thevenin, Déi Lénk
  • Alphonse Conrardy, ADR
  • Jean Heuschling, Piraten

Secretaries

  • Civil engineering: Gilbert Zahles, tel.: 4796-2985
  • Energy: Marc Weber, tel.: 4796-3613

Sport and leisure

Chair

Pascale Krombach, DP

Vice-Chair

Gilles Bley, CSV

Members

Secretary

  • Christian Engel, tel.: 4796-3141

Grants

Chair

Anne Kaiffer, DP

Vice-Chair

Jean-Marie Hoffmann, CSV

Members

  • Max Stoffel, DP
  • Sylvia Camarda, DP
  • Françoise Deutsch, DP
  • Nicolas Thill, DP
  • Karine Maillet, DP
  • Filipe da Silva, CSV
  • Marceline Goergen, CSV
  • Thomas Ertl, CSV
  • Nicolas Back, Déi Gréng
  • Guy Devos, Déi Gréng
  • Nicole Ikuku, Déi Gréng
  • Josée Jaerling, LSAP
  • Charles Siwek, LSAP
  • Feliz Alijaj, Déi Lénk
  • Alain Glesener, ADR
  • Steve Fuchs, Piraten

Secretary

  • Christof Mann, tel.: 4796-4271