Skip to main content
menu

Social action, health, seniors

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Josée Kayser, DP
  • Robert Philippart, DP
  • Patrick Reisdorff, DP
  • Jeff Wirtz, DP
  • Pit Bouché, CSV
  • Patricia Tibbels, CSV
  • Pierre Lorang, CSV
  • Christa Brömmel, Déi Gréng
  • Paul Zens, Déi Gréng
  • Georges Lemmer, Déi Gréng
  • Josée Jaerling, LSAP
  • Ginette Jones, LSAP
  • Nathalie Oberweis, déi Lénk
  • Marie-Andrée Schanen, ADR

Secretary

  • Raphael Zwank, Tel.: 4796 4158

Disputes, settlements and security

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Héloïse Bock, DP
  • Robi Sinner, DP
  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Edouard Georges, DP
  • Daniel Tesch, DP
  • Claudine Konsbruck, CSV
  • Martine Schaeffer, CSV
  • Henry De Ron, CSV
  • Alex Hornung, Déi Gréng
  • Thomas Schoos, Déi Gréng
  • Bob Rausch, Déi Gréng
  • Christine von Reichenbach, LSAP
  • Guy Foetz, déi Lénk
  • Alex Penning, ADR

Secretary

  • Arnaldina Ferreira Da Silva, Tel.: 4796-4340

Culture

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Charles Muller, DP
  • Françoise Deutsch, DP
  • Mariette Fabeck, DP
  • Viviane Lauth, DP
  • Carolina Dupong, CSV
  • Martine Mergen, CSV
  • Olivier Guérin, CSV
  • Claudie Reyland, Déi Gréng
  • Tanja Frank, Déi Gréng
  • Sebastien Tasch, Déi Gréng
  • Sascha Dahm, LSAP
  • Nora Koenig, LSAP
  • Marc Theis, déi Lénk
  • Soultanova Goulnora, ADR

Secretary

  • Christiane Sietzen, Tel.: 4796 2629

Urban development

Chair

Vice-Chair

  • Romain Diederich, CSV

Members

Secretaries

  • Architecture: Aloyse Achten, Tel.: 4796 3294
  • Urban planning: Sonja Gengler, Tel.: 4796 2891

Gender equality

Chair

Vice-Chair

  • Fernand Bartemes, DP

Members

  • Sylvia Camarda, DP
  • Romain Reuland, DP
  • Kevin Schroeder, DP
  • Viviane Lauth, DP
  • Karin Meyer, CSV
  • Madeline Schmit-Schintgen, CSV
  • Clara Moraru, CSV
  • Cécile Martin-Bühler, CSV
  • Tatjana von Bonkewitz, Déi Gréng
  • Fabiana Bartolozzi, Déi Gréng
  • Claire Geier-Courquin, LSAP
  • Claire Delcourt, LSAP
  • Sandrine Gashonga, déi Lénk
  • Béatrice Clement, ADR

Secretary

  • Annemie Maquil, Tel.: 4796 4135

Children and Youth

Chair

  • Héloïse Bock, DP (Youth)
  • Will be confirmed at the next advisory committee. (Children)

Members

  • Barbara Agostino, DP
  • Pascale Krombach, DP
  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Marc Ruppert, DP
  • Martine Gruber, CSV
  • Angèle Mreches, CSV
  • Marthe Schmit, CSV
  • Runa Egilsdottir, Déi Gréng
  • Catia Fernandes, Déi Gréng
  • Christa Brömmel, Déi Gréng
  • Yolande Edjogo, LSAP
  • Claire Delcourt, LSAP
  • Nathalie Reuland, déi Lénk
  • Jelena Marinkovic, ADR

Secretary

  • Christof Mann, Tel.: 4796 4271

Finance, budget oversight and heritage

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Mathis Prost, DP
  • Jean-Denis Rischard, DP
  • Françoise Schlink, DP
  • Jeff Wirtz, DP
  • Claudine Konsbruck, CSV
  • Martine Mergen, CSV
  • Henry De Ron, CSV
  • François Georges, CSV
  • Giancarlo de Toffoli, Déi Gréng
  • August Götzfried, Déi Gréng
  • Joanne Goebbels, LSAP
  • Romain Stein LSAP
  • Ana Correia, déi Lénk
  • Roy Reding, ADR

Secretaries

  • Finance: Danielle Castagna, Tel.: 4796-4278
  • Heritage: Germain Breger, Tel.: 4796 2394

Urban transport

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Alain Emering, DP
  • Stéphanie Goerens, DP
  • Vronny Krieps, DP
  • Anne Nickels, DP
  • Romain Diederich, CSV
  • Luciano Fratini, CSV
  • Sorin Cristescu, CSV
  • Cyrille Horper, Déi Gréng
  • Guillaume Rischard, Déi Gréng
  • Georges Clees, LSAP
  • Mélanie Troian, LSAP
  • Armand Loesch, déi Lénk
  • Mario Daubenfeld, ADR
  • Carlo Back, Déi Gréng

Secretary

  • Paul Hoffmann, Tel.: 4796 3358

Protection of nature and the environment

Chair

  • Will be confirmed at the next advisory committee.

Vice-Chair

Members

 

Secretary

  • Pierre Schmitt, Tel.: 4796 3217

Technical services and energy

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • André Polfer, DP
  • Fernand Bartemes, DP
  • Karine Maillet, DP
  • Mathias von Bonkewitz, DP
  • Filipe Da Silva, CSV
  • René Roeder, CSV
  • Patrick Ries, CSV
  • Carlo Back, Déi Gréng
  • Linda Gaasch, Déi Gréng
  • Barbara Ruland, Déi Gréng
  • Dan Lanners, LSAP
  • Martine Hentges, LSAP
  • Paul Thevenin, déi Lénk
  • René Moes, ADR

Secretaries

  • Civil engineering: Gilbert Zahles, Tel.: 4796 2985
  • Energy: Nico Pundel, Tel.: 4796 3745

 

Sport and leisure

Chair

Vice-Chair

  • Freddy Schaack, DP

Members

  • Barbara Agostino, DP
  • Sylvia Camarda, DP
  • Benoit Joachim, DP
  • Pascale Krombach-Arend, DP
  • Bob Biver, CSV
  • Gilles Bley, CSV
  • Lynn Frank, CSV
  • Claudie Reyland, Déi Gréng
  • Jeannelle Gresham, Déi Gréng
  • Paul Zens, Déi Gréng
  • Tom Leufen, LSAP
  • Romain Engels, LSAP
  • Sebastian Weier, déi Lénk
  • Nadeja Muller, ADR

Secretary

  • Christian Engel, Tel.: 4796 3141

Grants

Chair

Vice-Chair

Members

  • Philip Sahlin, DP
  • Freddy Schaack, DP
  • Robi Sinner, DP
  • Max Stoffel, DP
  • Micah Dahlem, CSV
  • Georges Heirendt, CSV
  • Nico Hoffmann, CSV
  • Carlo Back, Déi Gréng
  • Guy Devos, Déi Gréng
  • Nicole Ikuku, Déi Gréng
  • Josée Jaerling, LSAP
  • Charles Siwek, LSAP
  • Anne-Marie Berny, déi Lénk
  • Dan Hardy, ADR

Secretary

  • Christof Mann, Tel.: 4796 4271